Thursday, 1 March 2018

Wanna know who viewed your Facebook Profile? Then here is how to

So guys, i see so many queries online on how to see who's viewed your profile on Facebook and i see some people claiming you have to pay some apps and stuff but that's so not true lol  although there are some apps that works  and some plugin extensions on browsers that works too but i ain't digging into all that now, i am just gonna show us how we can do this without the help of any app/software or browser extension using your PC  and how do we do this??

  • Login in to your Facebook Account
Normally when you log on to Facebook, you're automatically directed to the homepage but it you ain't then click on the home button just right there at the top

  • On your browser showing your Facebook account, press CTRL + U On your keyboard and this will pop up a new window filled with codes as you can see below
      • Use the search button right below the page or press CTRL+F on your keyboard and type in these words "InitialChatFriendsList" without quote and you will find so many numbers starting with 1000 as seen below
      Those numbers are the profile ID's of the Facebook users who viewed your profile and how do you know who they are cos the numbers didn't say their names lol.
    •  All You have to do now is head over to your browser and type in number. So if for example the number was 1000988766542019 then it will be and that's pretty much it i guess . It's very easy, you don't have to pay anyone to do this and this helps in know who's stalking your account lol. Kindly drop your comments if any and if you tried this method and it didn't go well, just let me know and watch out for my tutorial video for this on Youtube.
      nitialChatFriendsList CopyRight© Protected By Goodluck Okereke @ DMCA>>>>Read more :
Previous Post
Next Post

post written by: